Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Maldon Partners Limited (Company Number 06567936)

Maldon Partners Limited is committed to the privacy and confidentiality of everyone who accesses the website, as well as engage with Maldon Partners limited services. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we must comply with all requirements which are designed to ensure that any Data provided to us is processed with due care and attention.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to set out the principles governing our use of personal information that we may obtain about you. By using the website, or by registering as a user of the services that we provide, you agree to this use. We ask you to read this Privacy Policy carefully as we may make changes to the policy from time to time.


1. Information Maldon Partners Limited Collects

Maldon Partners Limited may collect personal details including but not limited to your name, contact details including email addresses and other relevant information from you and your CV.

The amount of information collected is only to the extent necessary in order for us to provide our services to you as a Candidate and to our clients as a Recruitment Agency.

Information that is collected is stored on secure servers, and is only accessed by employees of Maldon Partners Limited, consultants and employees of a sub-company of Maldon Partners Limited and by the third party who stores the data on behalf of Maldon Partners Limited.

Information collected is only stored for the duration deemed necessary to provide our services to you. Should you no longer wish to engage with the services of Maldon Partners limited and for your information to be ‘forgotten’, please contact Maldon Partners Limited in writing ( and your request will be dealt with within 48 hours.


2. Our use of Your Information
Maldon Partners Limited collects and processes your personal information in order to comply with statutory requirements and provide services on your behalf as a Recruitment Agency.

By registering your details with us and engaging in our services, you consent to us collecting and processing the personal information supplied by you and disclosing this information to prospective employers, clients and suppliers in connection with the Recruitment process.

3. Disclosure of Your Information
The personal information that you share with Maldon Partners, is strictly confidential and only processed and stored within the EEA (European Economic Area).

Your information will not be shared with a third party unless:

  1. Ordered under court law, government offices, law enforcement or a statutory requirement
  2. To a trusted third-party service to perform the necessary background checks, reference checks, criminal record checks requested by our Clients in order to provide our services.
  3. Third parties who perform functions on our behalf such as IT consultants and support services.


If Maldon Partners or its business mergers with or is acquired by another business or company, we may share personal information with the new owners of the business or company and their advisors and if this happens, you will be sent a notice in such event.

For more information on our services or to get in touch with us click here.